Officers and Notables for the Barony of Lochmere

Lochmere thrives on the support of its populace. Some members of the populace have stepped up to take on official roles as Officers and Champions. If you’re wondering what these people do, check out our Officer Roles and Responsibilities page.

Baron of Lochmere

Baron Gabrell Fairecloughe

Baron Gabrell Fairecloughe
MICHAEL OLNEY
7961 PHIRNE RD E
GLEN BURNIE, MD 21061
443-538-1258
GabrellFairclaugh (at) Yahoo (dot) com


Baroness of Lochmere

Baroness Avice Claremond

Seneschal

Gwen verch Llywelyn

Lady Gwen verch Llywelyn
STEFANIE FOGLE
317-345-2709 (NLT 9PM)
kanamidori (AT) gmail (DOT) com


Exchequer

Baron Vladimir Vladimirovich Vladimirov
WALT ASSUR
1225 JOHNSON DR
SHADY SIDE, MD 20764
410-867-2313
Vlad3Lochmere (at) Comcast (dot) net


Chronicler

Lady Sarra de Vicenza

Lady Sarra de Vicenza
SarradeVicenza (at) outlook (dot) com


Minister of Arts & Sciences

Lady Erennach the Lost
LARISSA LEFLER
6562 FREITCHIE ROW
COLUMBIA, MD 21046
443-852-5923
MoAS (at) Lochmere (dot) Atlantia (dot) SCA (dot) org


Deputy Minister of Arts & Sciences

 

Chatelain

Vacant Office

VACANT


Herald

Vacant Office

VACANT


Minister of the Lists

Vacant Office

VACANT


Chirurgeon

 

Genevieve Dompier du Marche
KAREN KALBAUGH
8306 WIDGEON PL
LAUREL, MD 20724
313-330-7441


Knight Marshal

Alric the Mad

Lord Alric the Mad
AlrictheMad (at) gmail (dot) com


Rapier Marshal

Lady Symone de la Rochelle
ROCHELLE NEWMAN
301-254-7510


Archer Marshal

Baroness Dealla Cohen
DeallaC (at) Juno (dot) com


Webminister

Santiago Ruiz de Zaragoza

Señor Santiago Ruiz de Zaragoza
WILLIAM ORTIZ
10962 TROTTING RIDGE WAY
COLUMBIA, MD 21044
301-356-5218
Webminister (at) Lochmere (dot) Atlantia (dot) SCA (dot) org


Deputy Webminister

Frau Annalies Gabriels

Frau Annalies Gabriels
Linda Gregory
410-549-1650
Webminister (at) Lochmere (dot) Atlantia (dot) SCA (dot) org


Chancellor of Youth Activities

Lady Kalara Zrinyi
Ruth Siegel
301-524-7684
catch_the_dragon (at) yahoo (dot) com


Baronial Notables

Baronial Champion: Cormacc ua Rigáin

Rapier Champion: Angelina Falconis

Archery Champion: Sarra de Vicenza

Arts & Sciences Champion: Ragnveig Snorradottir

Share

Leave a Reply